About

RECOGNITIONS

Ryan International School has been recognized by leading institutions in the education sector and received several awards since its inception
  • Ranked as one of India's top schools in 2016 - Ryan International School, Sanpada

    Ranked as one of India's top schools in 2016

  • Record Holder in Limca Book of Records 2018 for collecting E-waste - Ryan International School, Sanpada

    Record Holder in Limca Book of Records 2018 for collecting E-waste


Awards

  • Times Survey Ranking 2020 - Ryan International School, Sanpada" title="Times Survey Ranking 2020

    Times Survey Ranking 2020

  • Times Survey Ranking 2018 - Ryan International School, Sanpada

    Times Survey Ranking 2018

    The school was ranked 2nd yet again in the Times Survey for its continued excellence.

  • Brainfeed School Excellence Awards 2018-2019 - Ryan International School, Sanpada

    Brainfeed School Excellence Awards 2019

    Ranked among the Top 500 schools in India, for the second time by the Brainfeed National Conference.

  • Times Survey Ranking 2019 - Ryan International School, Sanpada

    Times Survey Ranking 2019

    Maintained the ranking for the 3rd consecutive year because of its outstanding and consistent academic performance.

  • Brainfeed School Excellence Awards 2018 - Ryan International School, Sanpada

    Brainfeed School Excellence Awards 2018

    Ranked among the Top 500 schools in India, during the 5th Brainfeed National Conference.

  • Silverzone Performing Excellence Awards 2018 - Ryan International School, Sanpada

    Silverzone Performing Excellence Awards 2018

    Ryan International School, Sanpada’s brilliant performance resulted in being awarded the Educational Excellence Award by Silverzone Olympiad.

  • Times Survey Ranking 2017 - Ryan International School, Sanpada

    Times Survey Ranking 2017

    Ryan International School, Sanpada bagged 2nd position in the Times Survey conducted by Times of India.

  • Atharva Tambat - Ryan International School, Sanpada

    Atharva Tambat

    An illustrious achiever- Atharva Tambat People who succeed have momentum If you can dream it, you can do it with ingredients of hardwork and determination.

    Read more

    Mst. Atharva Abhijit Tambat of Ryan International School Sanpada achieved an outstanding milestone when he secured a perfect 100 percentile in the JEE mains Examination conducted in March. He stands tall as the Maharashtra State topper and among top 15 students in India. Jubilant at the result, Atharva was grateful to his school management, Principal and teachers for their constant support and cooperation. It has been the perseverance, grit and passion to excel that has brought about this profound glory. He was congratulated and felicitated by the Principal . She applauded his accomplishment and stated that he had made the school proud. She wished him phenomenal success ahead.

    Read less

  • Football

    Football

    Student Names: Ms.Gauri Chavan Event Name: AIFF-Junior Nationals Football Championship 2019 Position/Rank/Medal:Participation Level: National Level Event Date: 7th to 20th June 2019

  • Football

    Football

    Student Names: Ms.Jahnavi Shetty Event Name: Hero Junior Girl's National Football Championship Position/Rank/Medal: Selected in Maharashtra Team & has been a part of the Hero Junior Girls National Football Championship Level: National Level Event Date: 22nd April 2019 to 26th April 2019

  • Chess

    Chess

    Student Names: Ms. Krutika Shirodkar Event Name: All India Open Chess Championship Position/Rank/Medal:1st Position Level: National Level Event Date:

  • Cricket

    Cricket

    Student Names: Mst.Aniket Bharat Kamath Event Name: (SGFI) SCHOOL GAMES FEDERATION INSTITUTE Position/Rank/Medal:1st place school nationals cricket tournament Level: National level Event Date: 11th November 2019

  • Badminton

    Badminton

    Student Names: Rishika Sheoran Event Name: Senior States ball badminton Position/Rank/Medal: Third Level: State Level Event Date: 21st to 25th December 2019

  • Karate

    Karate

    Student Names: Mst. Shreyas Purohit Event Name: Karate Championship 2019 Position/Rank/Medal- Youngest in 2nd Dan Karate in India Level: National Level Event Date: 31st October 2019

  • Football

    Football

    Student Names: Girls U/16 Football Event Name: SFA Games Girls U16 Football Championship Position/Rank/Medal: Winners Level: State Level Event Date: 6th to 12th December 2019

  • Football

    Football

    Student Names: Girls U17 Football Event Name: Subroto Cup 2019 Position/Rank/Medal: Winner Level: District Level Event Date: 30th July to 1st August 2019

  • Football

    Football

    Student Names: Girls U17 Football Event Name: CBSE South Zone II Girls Football Tournament 2019-2020 Position/Rank/Medal: Winner & Qualify for National Level: State Level Event Date: 10th October to 13th October 2019

  • Football

    Football

    Student Names: Girls U17 Football Event Name: CBSE National Football Position/Rank/Medal:2nd Runner up Level: National Level Event Date: 8th November to 13th November 2019

  • Skating - Ryan International School, Sanpada

    Skating

    Student Names: Mst. Rajwardhan R.Sonavane Event Name: International Skating Competition, Flanders Grand Prix20 Position/Rank/Medal: 2nd position, exciting cash prize & silver trophy Level: National Level/ State Level/ District Level/ Inter School/ Guinness Record/ Skating - (Limca Book of Record, Asian book of record, Guinness book of world record) Event Date: 10 August to 12 August 2018

  • Football - Ryan International School, Sanpada

    Football

    Student Names: Ms.Neha Samre Event Name: StateAIFF - Junior Nationals Football Championship 2018 Position/Rank/Medal: Selected Level: National Level Event Date: 19th to 30th August 2018

  • Cricket - Ryan International School, Sanpada

    Athlete

    Student Names: Mst. Ameesh Ail Event Name: State SGFI(School Game Federation of India) Position/Rank/Medal: Participation Level: National Level Event Date: 8th to 12th February 2018

  • Skating - Ryan International School, Sanpada

    Skating

    Student Names: Ms. Bansi Bhanushali Event Name: Shiv Ganga roller skating club Position/Rank/Medal: Level: State Level Event Date: 29th May to 3rd June 2018

  • Football

    Football

    Student Names: U/17 Girls Team Event Name: CBSE National Football Position/Rank/Medal: Runner up Level: National Level Event Date: 21st to 23rd September 2018

  • Skating

    Skating

    Student Names: Ms. Tatchrunu Sonavane Event Name: India's Fastest Skaters 2018 Position/Rank/Medal: Gold Medal qualified the International skating Premier League 2020 to be held in China Level: National Level Event Date: 27 May to 29 May 2018

  • Karate

    Karate

    Student Names: Ms. Yutika Shetty Event Name: SFA(Sports For All) Position/Rank/Medal: Gold Medal in Kumite Level: State Event Date: 25th December 2018

  • Badminton

    Badminton

    Student Names: Mst. Achintya Aggarwal, Mst. Chirag Jaisinghania & Mst. Prakhar Jain Event Name: DSO Badminton Championship Position/Rank/Medal: Winners Level: District Event Date: 12th September 2018

  • Cricket

    Cricket

    Student Names: U/14 Boys Team Event Name: Ryan T-10 Cricket Premier League Position/Rank/Medal: Winner Level: Inter Ryan

ADMISSIONS ENQUIRY

1860 123 7926