About

RECOGNITIONS

RIS , Vasant Kunj has been recognized by leading institutions in the education sector and received several awards since its inception

  • Ranked as one of India's top schools in 2016


  • Record Holder in Limca Book of Records 2018 for collecting E-waste


Awards

  • International School Award (British Council)

    International School Award (British Council)

    Awarding Organisation: British Council
    Received by: Anuradha Sharma (Principal)
    The International School Award is a Global Bench-marking Project that recognizes the outstanding work done by schools to help young learners to become effective global citizens.

  • Blueair Champions - Ryan International School, Vasant kunj

    Blueair Champions

    Received by: Kiranjeet Kaur(Teacher) The top’10- Blueair Champions’ School out of 220 participating schools from Pan India on account of excellent participation by our students. Children from classes 5 and 6 participated with great enthusiasm on the burning issue of today that is “Air Pollution”. Our school and received the trophy and certificate at ‘Blueair Champions Felicitation Ceremony’

  • The Digital Learning Certificate - Ryan International School, Vasant kunj

    The Digital Learning Certificate

    Awarding Organisation: World Education Summit
    Received by: Anuradha Sharma (Principal)
    Ryan International School,Vasant Kunj is been awarded with The Digital Learning Certificate for Innovation in Pedagogy Practices at the 12th World Education Summit , Delhi - 2018

  • NATIONAL POPULATION EDUCATION AWARD

    NATIONAL POPULATION EDUCATION AWARD

    Awarding Organisation: Women’s agency for Generating Employment (WAGE)
    Received by: Ms.Anuradha Sharma (Principal)
    The Ryanites were recognized for their project ‘Education On Wheels’ and the ‘Stitching School’ started for the women of village Mahipalpur under the ‘Transformation of Community Project’.

  • FUTURE 50 SCHOOLS by elets

    FUTURE 50 SCHOOLS by elets

    Awarding Organisation: Elets Digital learning
    Received by: Ms. Anuradha Sharma (Principal)
    The school received this award for it's high standard of academic excellence, national and international participation in sports and co-curricular activities, alumni placements and community transformation project.

  • Brainfeed-School Excellence Award 2017-18

    Brainfeed-School Excellence Award 2017-18

    Received by: Ms. Anuradha Sharma (Principal) This was received for ICT implementation, Innovative Practices and Academic Excellence. The school was adjudged as one of the Best Schools of Delhi for achieving excellence in quality school education towards the development of the society.

  • Best Principal Award

    Best Principal Award

    Awarding Organisation: Science Olympiad Foundation Received by: Ms. Anuradha Sharma (Principal) Mrs. Anuradha sharma, Principal, received the 'Best Principal' award by Science Olympiad Foundation for motivating and conducting the largest number of Olympiad examinations during the academic session 2017-18.

  • 7th World Education Submit

    7th World Education Submit

    Received by: Mr. Ryan Pinto (CEO) (Ryan Group of Institutions) Ryan International School,Vasant Kunj was awarded for Excellence In Education and Innovative Pedagogy enabling to create not just test and course learners but develop lifelong learners.

  • International School Award (British Council) - Ryan International School, Vasant kunj

    International School Award (British Council)

    Awarding Organisation: British Council
    Received by: Ms.Anuradha Sharma (Principal) (Ryan Vasant Kunj)
    The International School Award is a Global Bench-marking Project that recognizes the outstanding work done by schools to help young learners to become effective global citizens.

  • TOP SCHOOLS OF INDIA by Elets Digital Learning

    TOP SCHOOLS OF INDIA by Elets Digital Learning

    Awarding Organisation: Elets Digital learning
    Received by: Ms.Anuradha Sharma (Principal) (Ryan Vasant Kunj)
    Ryan Vasant Kunj recognized as TOP SCHOOLS OF INDIA for its excellence in education and all round development.

  • Aadi Ansh Lakra

    Aadi Ansh Lakra

    Bronze Medal - 5th Heroes Taekwondo International Championship Held At Bangkok Thailand

  • L. Shruti

    L. Shruti

    1st Position- Declamation Competition Organised By The Reserve Bank Of India On The Them Integrity A Way Of Life.

  • Anish Gurjar(Class XII) , Hridiza Roy (Class XI) , Aakarsh Arora (Class XII) and Ayushi Bakade (Class XI)

    Anish Gurjar(Class XII) , Hridiza Roy (Class XI) , Aakarsh Arora (Class XII) and Ayushi Bakade (Class XI)

    "Atal Tinkering Labs,an initiative of Niti Aayog along with Atal Innovation Mission(AIM) focuses to recognize the efforts

    Read more

    put in by young innovators of our country and ensuring that their consistent effort in innovation is recognized nationally in their academic as well as in their professional careers. Students of Ryan International School,Vasant Kunj were nominated as the Top Student Innovators of 2019 from the school and the community on the occasion of Children's Day The young innovators Anish Gurjar(Class XII) , Hridiza Roy (Class XI) , Aakarsh Arora (Class XII) and Ayushi Bakade (Class XI) were awarded with Merit Certificates on 20th November on the occasion of World Children's Day ."

    Read less

  • Kimsangwami - Ryan International School, Vasant kunj

    Kimsangwami

    3rd Position - Global Energy Race Organized By Mexican Based Company At Delhi

  • Prabhjeet Nanra

    Prabhjeet Nanra

    1st Position In Inter School Painting Competition By Ministry Of Environment Ozone

  • All India National Karate Championship

    All India National Karate Championship

    Ria won Two Gold medals and One bronze medal.

  • U-19 Cricket League at Malaysia

    U-19 Cricket League at Malaysia

    participated in the U-19 Cricket League at Malaysia and was awarded as the Man Of The Match.

  • 64th National Games Basket Ball Championship U-19 boys

    64th National Games Basket Ball Championship U-19 boys

    Siddharth Lohia and Rahul Sehrawat secured the First position and won Gold Medals in the 64th National Games Basket Ball Championship U-19 boys,organised by the School Games Federation of India (SGFI) held at Chhatrasal Stadium,New Delhi from 3rd Jan,2019 to 9th Jan,2019.

  • Delhi State Volleyball Championship held at Laxmi Public School Karkardooma

    Delhi State Volleyball Championship held at Laxmi Public School Karkardooma

    He also represented Delhi in the 45th Junior National Volleyball Championship held at Punjab University Chandigarh From 18th December to 25th December 2018.

  • 64th Swimming and Diving National School Games,Delhi

    64th Swimming and Diving National School Games,Delhi

    Ishaan Rathi also bagged 1st Position in 4X100m medley relay and 2nd position in 4X100m free style relay and Madhur Agarwal bagged 3rd Position in 200m backstroke

  • 64th Swimming and Diving National School Games,Delhi

    64th Swimming and Diving National School Games,Delhi

    Ishaan Rathi also bagged 1st Position in 4X100m medley relay and 2nd position in 4X100m free style relay and Madhur Agarwal bagged 3rd Position in 200m backstroke

  • 64th Swimming and Diving National School Games,Delhi

    64th Swimming and Diving National School Games,Delhi

    Ishaan Rathi also bagged 1st Position in 4X100m medley relay and 2nd position in 4X100m free style relay and Madhur Agarwal bagged 3rd Position in 200m backstroke

  • Korea- India Friendship Essay Writing Competition 2018

    Korea- India Friendship Essay Writing Competition 2018

    "All India 6th Korea- India Friendship Essay Writing Competition 2018. Saanchi won the special prize and was felicitated at the Korean Cultural centre in a glittering ceremony attended by student's and from all over india."

  • 5th Students Olympic National Games 2018-19

    5th Students Olympic National Games 2018-19

    Girija Negi State Level of Boxing and bagged the first position.

  • 2nd NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES 2018-19

    2nd NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES 2018-19

    The Delhi U-20 Boys Cricket team bagged the winning trophy.

ADMISSIONS ENQUIRY

1860 123 7926