About

RECOGNITIONS

Ryan International School has been recognized by leading institutions in the education sector and received several awards since its inception
  • Ranked as one of India's top schools in 2016  - Ryan International School, Vapi

    Ranked as one of India's top schools in 2016

  • Record Holder in Limca Book of Records 2018 for collecting E-waste - Ryan International School, Vapi

    Record Holder in Limca Book of Records 2018 for collecting E-waste


Awards

  • Education World Award 2019

    Education World Award 2019

    Education World Award 2019 In 2019, St. Xavier’s High School, Vapi was ranked 3rd best school in Vapi at the Education World Award 2019.

  • Education World Award 2018

    Education World Award 2018

    Education World Award 2018 St. Xavier’s High School, Vapi was ranked 2nd for 3 consecutive years by Education World.

  • Education World Award 2017

    Education World Award 2017

    Education World Award 2017 St. Xavier’s High School, Vapi bagged the 2nd position as the best school in Vapi by Education World.

  • Education World Award 2016

    Education World Award 2016

    Education World Award 2016 St. Xavier’s High School, Vapi was awarded as the 2nd best school in Vapi by Education World.

  • Education World Award 2015

    Education World Award 2015

    Education World Award 2015 St. Xavier’s High School, Vapi was awarded as the best school in Vapi by Education World.

  • Karate

    Karate

    Student Names: Ms. Sahar Jasani Event Name: Karate Championship Position/Rank/Medal: Gold Medal Level: State Level Event Organised By: Isshinryu India World Karate Association Event Date: 6th January 2019

  • Table Tennis

    Table Tennis

    Student Names: Mst Rushi Mahajan Event Name: Khel Maha Kumbh Table Tennis Tournament Position/Rank/Medal: Iii Place Level: District Event Date: October 2019

  • Ucmas

    Ucmas

    Student Names: Ms. Priyanshu Thakur Event Name: 24th International Ucmas Competition Position/Rank/Medal: 2nd Runner Up (Medal & A Certificate) Level: International Event Date: 4th December 2019

  • Kabaddi

    Kabaddi

    Student Names: Mst. Ankit Patro Event Name: International Kabaddi Tournament Position/Rank/Medal: Gold Level: International Level Event Date: January 2019

  • Wrestling

    Wrestling

    Student Names: Mst Rahul Kuntal Event Name: Wrestling & Kickboxing Position/Rank/Medal: Gold Medal Level: National Event Date: August 2019

  • Karate

    Karate

    Student Names: Mst Piyush Chaudhary Event Name: 11th National Shotokan Karate Championship Position/Rank/Medal: Bronze Level: National Event Date: 1st December 2019

  • Grading Exam

    Grading Exam

    Student Names: Ms Nandika Rani Yadav Event Name: International Grading Exam Position/Rank/Medal: A Medal & A Credit Certificate Level: International Event Date: 19th January 2019

  • Wrestling

    Wrestling

    Student Names: Mst Rahul Kuntal Event Name: Wrestling & Kickboxing Position/Rank/Medal: Gold Medal Level: National Event Date: August 2019

  • Kick Boxing

    Kick Boxing

    Student Names: Mst Gopal Kuntal Event Name: Kickboxing Position/Rank/Medal: Gold Medal Level: National Event Date: August 2019

  • Cbse Cluster Football

    Cbse Cluster Football

    Student Names: Mst Anurag Dubey Mst Aman Roy Mst Aadarsh Dubey Mst Roshan Yadav Mst Sagar Chandel Mst Yash Sharma Mst Rayyan Khan Mst Aryan Taxak Mst Ashwin Kashyap Mst Vipul Rajpurohit Mst Vaibhav Singh Mst Rehman Shah Mst Aryan Sharma Mst Kundan Goswami Mst Surrendra Singh Event Name: Cbse Cluster Football (U-19 Boys) Position/Rank/Medal: 3rd Place Level: State Event Date: 11th To 13th October 2019

  • Khel Mahakumbh

    Khel Mahakumbh

    Student Names: Mst Adarsh Dubey Mst Sagar Chandel Mst Parth Rokde Event Name: South Zone Khel Mahakumbh (U-17 Football) Position/Rank/Medal: Winners Of South Zone Khel Mahakumbh Level: State Event Date: September 2019

  • Football

    Football

    Mst. Jay Patel, Mst. Aryan Chaudhary, Mst. Aman Roy, Mst. Ritik Sharma, Mst. Ashwin Kashyap, Mst. Yash Sharma, Mst. Deepak Purbia, Mst. Abhay Dalsamia, Mst. Kundan Goswami, Mst. Sohaib Waghadiya, Mst. Anurag Dubey, Mst. Surendra Singh, Mst. Shivendra Chauhan, Mst. Yogesh Mali, Mst. Saurav Rajpurohit, Mst. Kunal Verma, Mst. Rushabh Nagda, Mst. Adarsh Dubey, Mst. Himi Khare, Mst. Vaibhav Parmar , Event Name: U-19 Boys Football (Khel Maha Kumbh) Position/Rank/Medal: Winners Of South Zone Level: State Level Event Date: September 2018

  • Kabaddi

    Kabaddi

    Student Names: Mst. Ankit Patro & Mst. Sumukh Pargaonkar Event Name: Open Kabaddi Tournament Position/Rank/Medal: Won By 6 Points Level: Inter School Event Date: 26th May 2018

  • Maths Quiz

    Maths Quiz

    Student Names: Mst. Yash Kumar Event Name: Mental Maths Competition Position/Rank/Medal: Bronze Level: National Event Date: 25th June 2018

  • Football

    Football

    Student Names: Mst. Rushabh Nagda, Mst. Aman Roy & Mst. Himii Khare Event Name: U-19 Boys Football (SGFI) Position/Rank/Medal: Selected For State Level Level: State Level Event Date: July 2018

  • Football

    Football

    Student Names: Ms. Rishika Jain, Ms. Aradhana Tiwari & Ms. Swati Jha Event Name: U-19 Girls Football (SGFI) Position/Rank/Medal: Selected For State Level Level: State Level Event Date: July 2018

  • Football

    Football

    Student Names: Mst. Rushabh Nagda, Mst. Aman Roy & Mst. Himii Khare Event Name: U-19 Boys Football (SGFI) Position/Rank/Medal: Selected For State Level Level: State Level Event Date: July 2018

  • Kudo

    Kudo

    Student Names: Mst. Bhavesh Singh Event Name: Kudo National Tournament (SGFI) Position/Rank/Medal: Gold Level: National Event Date: 15th September 2018

  • Abacus

    Abacus

    Student Names: Ms. Nandika Rani Yadav Event Name: Largest Human Abacus Position/Rank/Medal: Attempt Level: Guinness Event Date: September 2018

  • Referee Karate

    Referee Karate

    Student Names: Ms. Hetal Kothari Event Name: Referee Position/Rank/Medal: Was Officially Qualified As Karate Referee, Official Badge Of Judge And Awarded With Tie Of Karate Association Of India Level: National

ADMISSIONS ENQUIRY

1860 123 7926