About

RECOGNITIONS

Ryan International School has been recognized by leading institutions in the education sector and received several awards since its inception

  • Placed 2nd in Delhi 2016


  • Ranked as one of India's top schools in 2016


  • Ranked 1st in Delhi by Times School Survey 2017


  • Record Holder in Limca Book of Records 2018 for collecting E-waste


Awards

  • Best Formation in Dandiya Dance

    Best Formation in Dandiya Dance

    Awarding Organisation: Pratap International School

  • Earth Day Network

    Earth Day Network

    Position/ Rank: 1st Position

    Read more

    Awarding Organisation: Earth Day Network

    Read less

  • 38th National Talent Search Contest

    38th National Talent Search Contest

    Position/ Rank: Best School Award 2017-18

    Read more

    Awarding Organisation: NTS Contest

    Read less

  • Inter-School Spiritual Singing Competition

    Inter-School Spiritual Singing Competition

    Position/ Rank: 3 rd position

    Read more

    Awarding Organisation: YMCA, New Delhi

    Read less

  • Help Age India

    Help Age India

    Position/ Rank: Certificate of Appreciation

    Read more

    Awarding Organisation: HelpAge India

    Read less

  • Speaker of The Year

    Speaker of The Year

    Position/ Rank: Certificate of Recognition

    Read more

    Awarding Organisation: Speaker of The Year

    Read less

  • National Karate Championship-2019

    National Karate Championship-2019

    Position/Rank/Medal: Silver Medal

    Read more

    Level: National Level
    Event Venue: Talkatora Stadium
    Student Names: Vivan Singhal

    Read less

  • Poster Making Competition-My Dream City

    Poster Making Competition-My Dream City

    Position/Rank/Medal:1 st Position

    Read more

    Level: Inter School Guinness Record
    Event Organised by: Queens Mary School, Tis Hazari
    Event Venue: School Ground
    Student Names: Saanvi Mishra

    Read less

  • National Student UN Volunteer

    National Student UN Volunteer

    Position/Rank/Medal: NATIONAL STUDENT UN VOLUNTEER -Brand Ambassador

    Read more

    Level: National Level Event Organised by POOMA EDUCATIONAL TRUST
    Student Names: SAIANSH GUPTA

    Read less

  • Table Tennis

    Table Tennis

    Position/Rank/Medal: 2 ND Position U-15

    Read more

    Level: National Level
    Event Organised by VISION ACADEMY
    Event Venue: DDA Sports Complex, Rohini
    Student Names: Khushagra Rastogi

    Read less

  • Aveeshi Dabas

    64th National School Games Fencing Championship

    Position/Rank/Medal: 3rd position (U-14)

    Read more

    Level: National Level
    Event Organised by Manipur Government
    Event Venue: Imphal, Manipur
    Student Names: Aveeshi Dabas

    Read less

  • Mono Acting Competition

    Mono Acting Competition

    Position/Rank/Medal:1st

    Read more

    Level: Zonal level
    Event Organised by Directorate of Education-Zonal Sports Cultural Activities
    Event Venue: Mount Abu School, Sector-5, Rohini
    Student Names: Devansh Mishra
    Award Given by Directorate of Education

    Read less

  • National Dance Competition-2018

    National Dance Competition-2018

    Position/Rank/Medal: 1 st position(Group-Junior Category )

    Read more

    Level: National Level/ State Level/ District Level/ Inter School/ Guinness Record/
    Event Organised by Delhi Dance Darbar
    Event Venue: Kamani Auditorium, Delhi
    Student Names: Atulya Pandey & Ananya Gupta
    Award Given by Delhi Dance Darbar Organizer

    Read less

  • National Cyber Olympiad

    National Cyber Olympiad

    Position/Rank/Medal: Gold Medal

    Read more

    Level: National Level
    Event Organised by: Science Olympiad Foundation
    Event Venue: Ryan International School, G-2 Sector-11, Rohini
    Student Names: Kavya Gupta Gold Medal and cash price of Rs.5000, Soham Yadav, Yash Verma
    Award Given by Science Olympiad Foundation

    Read less

  • 1st Himalayan Cricket CupT-20 Championship,2018(Under- 19)

    1st Himalayan Cricket CupT-20 Championship,2018(Under- 19)

    Position/Rank/Medal: Gold Medal

    Read more

    Level: State Level Guinness Record/ Event Organised by Himachal Pradesh Real Cricket Sports Management
    Event Venue: Himachal Pradesh
    Student Names: Arnav Sharma

    Read less

  • F.M Dynamic U-13 Cricket Tournament,2018

    F.M Dynamic U-13 Cricket Tournament,2018

    Position/Rank/Medal: Best Batsman Trophy

    Read more

    Level: National Level/ State Level/ District Level/ Inter School/ Guinness Record
    Event Venue: Shri Tula Ram Cricket Academy, Aman Vihar, Sector-20, Rohini
    Student Names: Sarthak Talwar
    (Apart from this achievement, Sarthak has won 75 awards)

    Read less

ADMISSIONS ENQUIRY

1860 123 7926